Minshuku Rakutenya

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • No Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located 0.3 miles from Misaki Town, the comfortable Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki hotel is about a 5-minute walk from the modest Ishigaki City Yaeyama Museum. Featuring a luggage room, this guest house is located just moments from Ishigaki City Public Market.

    Minaminuhamacho Ryokuchi Park is within 1 mile of the Ishigaki hotel, while Yaeyama Museum bus stop is 0.2 miles away. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Yashima Ryokushi Park, situated approximately 5 minutes' drive away. 1.7 miles from the Minshuku Rakutenya, guests will also find Funezo Park.

    Shared bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Hitoshi Ishiganto offers a selection of dishes within easy reach of this property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    License number6-9
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki

    Shared bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki  Interior photo
    Japanese-Style Single Room

    Size: 8 m²

    More info +
    Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki  Interior photo
    Japanese-Style Room
    More info +
    Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki  Room photo Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki  Room photo
    Twin Room

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Minshuku Rakutenya hotel?
      Guests staying at Minshuku Rakutenya hotel can check in anytime between 2 PM and 8 PM, and check out by 11 AM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Minshuku Rakutenya Ishigaki